-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chidre

Map of Chidre Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chidre,Chīdrē,Cidre,Cīḏṟē,چیدرې, Chīdrē

Chidre

Welcome to the Chidre google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīdrē. See Chidre photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīdrē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chidre
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57588/70.99314
  • Altitude: 3326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:22
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Chidre
  •  
Places near Chidre
Layrak (2.8 km) Darawān (3.3 km) Jōkhām (4.1 km) Aṟkhē (4.7 km) Wunē (6 km) Chahārmaghzistān (6.6 km) Kāw (6.6 km) Arjangān (8.3 km) Khīring (9.2 km) Sundar (10.5 km) Sar Āb (11.1 km) Sar Āb (11.3 km) Layrak (11.8 km) Khwarē (12.2 km) Arwat (12.4 km) Khā (13.1 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (13.3 km) Magz̄ār (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Chidre Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chidre, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chidre, Afghanistan