-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shikargah

Map of Shikargah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekargah,Sekāṟgāh,Shekargah,Shekārgāh,Shikargah,Shikārgāh,shkargah,شکارگاه, Shikārgāh

Shikargah

Welcome to the Shikargah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikārgāh. See Shikargah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikārgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shikargah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58837/70.98406
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Shikargah
  •  
Places near Shikargah

Online Dating

Shikargah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikargah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikargah, Afghanistan