-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Arkhe

Map of Darah-ye Arkhe Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Arkhe,Darah-ye Aṟkhē,Darya Arkhe,Daryā Arkhē,دره اړخې, Darah-ye Aṟkhē

Darah-ye Arkhe

Welcome to the Darah-ye Arkhe google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Aṟkhē. See Darah-ye Arkhe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Aṟkhē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Arkhe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51927/70.96683
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Arkhe
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Arkhe
Chahārmaghzistān (0.1 km) Kāw (2 km) Aṟkhē (3 km) Jōkhām (5.5 km) Wunē (5.6 km) Sar Āb (5.8 km) Darawān (5.9 km) Sar Āb (6 km) Layrak (8.1 km) Khwarē (9.2 km) Nalwīj (11.5 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (13.5 km) Arjangān (14.9 km) Tahdah (15.1 km) Irghisak (15.7 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (15.8 km) Khīring (15.8 km) Sundar (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Arkhe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Arkhe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Arkhe, Afghanistan