Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kol-e Bezangi

Map of Kol-e Bezangi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-e Bezangi,Kol-i-Bezangi,Kol-i-Bēzangi,Kowl-e Bizangi,Kowl-e Bīzangī,Kōl-e Bēzangī,کول بېزنگی, Kōl-e Bēzangī

Kol-e Bezangi

Welcome to the Kol-e Bezangi google satellite map! This lake is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōl-e Bēzangī. See Kol-e Bezangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōl-e Bēzangī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kol-e Bezangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Kol-e Bezangi
Places near Kol-e Bezangi

Online Dating

Kol-e Bezangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kol-e Bezangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kol-e Bezangi, Afghanistan