Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghalamak

Map of Darah-ye Ghalamak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghalamak,Darah-ye Ghalāmak,Darya Ghalamak,Daryā Ghalāmak,drh ghlamk,دره غلامک, Darah-ye Ghalāmak

Darah-ye Ghalamak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghalamak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghalāmak. See Darah-ye Ghalamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghalāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ghalamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghalamak
Places near Darah-ye Ghalamak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghalamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghalamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghalamak, Afghanistan