-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah-ye Kandu

Map of Chashmah-ye Kandu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Kandu,Casma-i-Kanḏū,Chashmah-ye Kandu,Chashmah-ye Kandū,Cheshmeh-ye Kandu,Cheshmeh-ye Kandū,chshmh kndw,چشمه کندو, Chashmah-ye Kandū

Chashmah-ye Kandu

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Kandu google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Kandū. See Chashmah-ye Kandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Kandū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chashmah-ye Kandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61598/71.14084
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Kandu
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Kandu

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Kandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Kandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Kandu, Afghanistan