Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kabek

Map of Koh-e Kabek Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kabek,Koh-i-Kabek,Koh-i-Kabēk,Kuh-e Kabek,Kōh-e Kabēk,Kūh-e Kabēk,کوه کبېک, Kōh-e Kabēk

Koh-e Kabek

Welcome to the Koh-e Kabek google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kabēk. See Koh-e Kabek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kabēk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kabek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kabek
Places near Koh-e Kabek

Online Dating

Koh-e Kabek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kabek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kabek, Afghanistan