Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Gharib

Map of Koh-e Gharib Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharib,Koh-i-Gharib,Koh-i-Ghaṟīb,Kuh-e Gharib,Kōh-e Gharīb,Kūh-e Gharīb, Kōh-e Gharīb

Koh-e Gharib

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharib google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharīb. See Koh-e Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gharib
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:15
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharib
Places near Koh-e Gharib

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharib, Afghanistan