-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Ambah Darah

Map of Sar-e Ambah Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ambadarreh,Sar-e Ambah Darah,Sare Ambadara,Sare Ambaḏaṟa,سر امبه دره, Sar-e Ambah Darah

Sar-e Ambah Darah

Welcome to the Sar-e Ambah Darah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ambah Darah. See Sar-e Ambah Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ambah Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Ambah Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.48847/70.11609
  • Altitude: 4747 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ambah Darah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ambah Darah
Mīrkān (6.5 km) Ambah Darah (7.9 km) Sabz Darreh (8.3 km) Sabz Darah (9.2 km) Rabāţ (13.1 km) Shaykhak (13.1 km) Daryā Mīr (13.2 km) Darah-ye Mīr (13.3 km) Ājil (13.4 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (13.6 km) Shaydukān (14.5 km) Palarān (15.2 km) Khwājah Bāgh (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ambah Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ambah Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ambah Darah, Afghanistan