Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kalashkari

Map of Koh-e Kalashkari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalashkari,Kohe Kalaskari,Kohe Kalaskāṟi,Kuh-e Kalashkari,Kōh-e Kalashkarī,Kūh-e Kalashkāri,کوه کلشکری, Kōh-e Kalashkarī

Koh-e Kalashkari

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalashkari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalashkarī. See Koh-e Kalashkari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalashkarī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Kalashkari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3979 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalashkari
Places near Koh-e Kalashkari

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalashkari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalashkari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalashkari, Afghanistan