-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Mirkan

Map of Darah-ye Mirkan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mirkan,Darah-ye Mīrkān,Darya Mirkan,Daryā Mīrkān,درۀ میرکان, Darah-ye Mīrkān

Darah-ye Mirkan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mirkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mīrkān. See Darah-ye Mirkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mīrkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Mirkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.46169/70.19297
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mirkan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mirkan
Mīrkān (1 km) Ambah Darah (3.8 km) Sabz Darreh (4.4 km) Rabāţ (5.7 km) Sabz Darah (6 km) Ājil (7.1 km) Daryā Mīr (7.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (7.7 km) Palarān (8.3 km) Shaykhak (8.7 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (8.8 km) Āghōn (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (9.7 km) Khumbuk (12.6 km) Shaydukān (12.8 km) Kowrī (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mirkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mirkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mirkan, Afghanistan