Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sariah Kham

Map of Sariah Kham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sariah Kham,Sariakham,Sarīah Kham,Saṟīakham,سریه خم, Sarīah Kham

Sariah Kham

Welcome to the Sariah Kham google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarīah Kham. See Sariah Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarīah Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sariah Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3437 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:09
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Sariah Kham
Places near Sariah Kham

Online Dating

Sariah Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sariah Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sariah Kham, Afghanistan