Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khwajah

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khwajah,Darah-ye Khwājah,Darya Khoja,Darya Khvajeh,Darya Khōja,Daryā Khvājeh,درۀ خواجه, Darah-ye Khwājah

Darah-ye Khwajah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khwajah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khwājah. See Darah-ye Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Khwajah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khwajah
Places near Darah-ye Khwajah
Mīrkān (5.4 km) Ambah Darah (8.9 km) Rabāţ (9.4 km) Sabz Darreh (9.6 km) Sabz Darah (11.1 km) Ājil (11.9 km) Palarān (12.5 km) Darah-ye Mīr (12.7 km) Daryā Mīr (12.7 km) Āghōn (13 km) Shaykhak (13.9 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (14 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khwajah, Afghanistan