Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Spin

Map of Koh-e Spin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Spin,Kohe Spin,Kuh-e Spin,Kōh-e Spīn,Kūh-e Spīn,کوه سپین, Kōh-e Spīn

Koh-e Spin

Welcome to the Koh-e Spin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Spīn. See Koh-e Spin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Spīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Spin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3617 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Spin
Places near Koh-e Spin
Mīrkān (8.6 km) Rabāţ (11.9 km) Ambah Darah (12.1 km) Sabz Darreh (12.7 km) Sabz Darah (14.3 km) Ājil (14.7 km) Palarān (15.1 km) Āghōn (15.4 km) Darah-ye Mīr (15.7 km) Daryā Mīr (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Spin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Spin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Spin, Afghanistan