-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Selkenj

Map of Selkenj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selkenj,Sēlkenj,sېlknj,سېلکنج, Sēlkenj

Selkenj

Welcome to the Selkenj google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sēlkenj. See Selkenj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sēlkenj area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Selkenj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98105/73.35114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Selkenj
  •  
Places near Selkenj
Sēlkenj (0 km) Pūrtwurs (1.6 km) Nirs (2 km) Isīk (3 km) Ptūkh (3.9 km) Shpikrif (4.6 km) Kār Kāt (5.4 km) Nishtkhowr (5.4 km) Chihil Kand (6 km) Shkhowr (7.1 km) Shishm (7.8 km) Sarḩad (8.8 km) Rukōṯ (9 km) Rowchūn (9.9 km) Archah (10.4 km) Barowghīl (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Selkenj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Selkenj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Selkenj, Afghanistan