-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wardi

Map of Wardi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wardi,Wardī,wrdy,وردی, Wardī

Wardi

Welcome to the Wardi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wardī. See Wardi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wardī area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wardi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97398/73.14892
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 16:22
Wiki articles near Wardi
  •  
Places near Wardi

Online Dating

Wardi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wardi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wardi, Afghanistan