-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Zighand Jow

Map of Zighand Jow Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zeghandjaw,Zeghanḏjaw,Zighand Jow,زغند جو, Zighand Jow

Zighand Jow

Welcome to the Zighand Jow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zighand Jow. See Zighand Jow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zighand Jow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zighand Jow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11137/64.66089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Zighand Jow
  •  
Places near Zighand Jow

Online Dating

Zighand Jow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zighand Jow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zighand Jow, Afghanistan