-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Yughor

Map of Jar-e Yughor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yughor,Jar-e Yughur,Jar-e Yūghōr,Jar-e Yūghūr,Jar-e-Yughor,Jar-e-Yūghōṟ,جر یوغور, Jar-e Yūghōr

Jar-e Yughor

Welcome to the Jar-e Yughor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yūghōr. See Jar-e Yughor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yūghōr area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Yughor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77906/64.18712
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:18
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yughor
  •  
Places near Jar-e Yughor

Online Dating

Jar-e Yughor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Yughor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yughor, Afghanistan