-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Wubah

Map of Koh-e Wubah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wubah,Kohe Woba,Kuh-e Wobah,Kōh-e Wubah,Kūh-e Wobah,کوه وبه, Kōh-e Wubah

Koh-e Wubah

Welcome to the Koh-e Wubah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wubah. See Koh-e Wubah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wubah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Wubah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88152/65.03507
  • Altitude: 2906 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wubah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wubah

Online Dating

Koh-e Wubah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wubah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wubah, Afghanistan