Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Dasht-e Umay-Siah

Map of Dasht-e Umay-Siah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Umay-Siah,Dasht-e Ūmay-Sīāh,Daste Umay Syah,دشت اومی سیاه,Ḏas̄te Ūmay Syāh, Dasht-e Ūmay-Sīāh

Dasht-e Umay-Siah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Umay-Siah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ūmay-Sīāh. See Dasht-e Umay-Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ūmay-Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Dasht-e Umay-Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:05
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Umay-Siah
Places near Dasht-e Umay-Siah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Umay-Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Umay-Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Umay-Siah, Afghanistan