-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Turtsum

Map of Turtsum Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turtsum,Tūrtsūm,Tūrts̄ūm,تورتسوم, Tūrtsūm

Turtsum

Welcome to the Turtsum google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrtsūm. See Turtsum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrtsūm area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Turtsum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93118/64.06845
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Turtsum
  •  
Places near Turtsum

Online Dating

Turtsum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turtsum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turtsum, Afghanistan