-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tormay

Map of Tormay Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tormay,Turmay,Tōrmay,Tōṟmay,Tūrmay,تورمی, Tōrmay

Tormay

Welcome to the Tormay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrmay. See Tormay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrmay area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Tormay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90967/64.5825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Tormay
  •  
Places near Tormay
Tōrmay (0 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.2 km) Chashmah-ye Chahār (2.6 km) Chashmah-ye Bayd (5.6 km) Chūwak (5.8 km) Khākistarak (7.8 km) Karwāsh Khānak (8.3 km) Ispigh (8.5 km) Shāpīr-Turk (9.1 km) Qūdūq (10.6 km) Sēāb (11.2 km) Dū Shākh-e Allāh Yār (11.5 km) Chayah (15.2 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (15.4 km) Takh Kirmān (16.3 km) Gīryū (16.4 km) Qishlāq-e Kamar-e Zard (16.7 km) Ghāl Girdak (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Tormay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tormay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tormay, Afghanistan