Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tayz Nawah

Map of Tayz Nawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayz Nawah,Tayz Nāwah,Taz Nawa,Tez Nawa,Tiz Naveh,Tīz Nāveh,تیز ناوه, Tayz Nāwah

Tayz Nawah

Welcome to the Tayz Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayz Nāwah. See Tayz Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayz Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Tayz Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tayz Nawah
Places near Tayz Nawah

Online Dating

Tayz Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tayz Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayz Nawah, Afghanistan