-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tirband

Map of Tirband Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tirband,Tīrband,Tīṟbanḏ,تیربند, Tīrband

Tirband

Welcome to the Tirband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīrband. See Tirband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīrband area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Tirband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.56803/63.80412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Tirband
  •  
Places near Tirband

Online Dating

Tirband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tirband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirband, Afghanistan