-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tayghnashi

Map of Tayghnashi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tayghnashi,Tayghnāshī,Teghnasi,Tigh Nashi,Tēghnās̄i,Tīgh Nāshī,تیغناشی, Tayghnāshī

Tayghnashi

Welcome to the Tayghnashi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghnāshī. See Tayghnashi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghnāshī area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Tayghnashi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77137/64.80372
  • Altitude: 2962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Tayghnashi
  •  
Places near Tayghnashi

Online Dating

Tayghnashi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayghnashi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghnashi, Afghanistan