Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian

Map of Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dozakh Darah,Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian,Kohe Dozakh Darrah,Kohe Teghe Zoryan,Kohe Tēghe Zōṟyān,Kohe Ḏōzakh Darrah,Kuh-e Duzakh Darreh,Kuh-e Tigh-e Zurian,Kōh-e Dōzakh Darah,Kōh-e Taygh-e Zōrīān,Kūh-e Dūzakh Darreh,Kūh-e Tīgh-e Zūrīān,کوه تیغ زوریان,کوه دوزخ دره, Kōh-e Taygh-e Zōrīān

Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian

Welcome to the Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taygh-e Zōrīān. See Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taygh-e Zōrīān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian
Places near Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian

Online Dating

Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taygh-e Zorian, Afghanistan