Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taygh-e Durusht

Map of Taygh-e Durusht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Durusht,Teghdorust,Tigh Dorosht,Tēghḏoṟus̄t,Tīgh Dorosht,تیغ درشت, Taygh-e Durusht

Taygh-e Durusht

Welcome to the Taygh-e Durusht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Durusht. See Taygh-e Durusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Durusht area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Taygh-e Durusht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2976 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Durusht
Places near Taygh-e Durusht
Zardālūgak (5.3 km) Qāl Mūshak (6.9 km) Dahān-e Durum Burjak (11.6 km) Sēāb (12.9 km) Kārēzak (14.8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Durusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Durusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Durusht, Afghanistan