-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Taytakht

Map of Jar-e Taytakht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Taytakht,جر تیتخت, Jar-e Taytakht

Jar-e Taytakht

Welcome to the Jar-e Taytakht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Taytakht. See Jar-e Taytakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Taytakht area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Jar-e Taytakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8384/64.23285
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:45
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Taytakht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Taytakht
Tah-e Takht (0.2 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (5.9 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (5.9 km) Parkhīn (6.2 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (7.9 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.6 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (8.8 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (9.7 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (9.9 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (10.1 km) Jowzak (10.1 km) Gharmah (10.4 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (10.8 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (10.8 km) Khar Tūtak (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Taytakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Taytakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Taytakht, Afghanistan