-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tawah-ye Kabud

Map of Tawah-ye Kabud Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taba-i-Kabud,Tabah-ye Kabud,Taveh-ye Kabud,Tawa-i-Kabud,Tawah-ye Kabud,Tāba-i-Kabūḏ,Tābah-ye Kabūd,Tāveh-ye Kabūd,Tāwa-i-Kabūḏ,Tāwah-ye Kabūd,تابۀ کبود,تاوۀ کبود, Tāwah-ye Kabūd

Tawah-ye Kabud

Welcome to the Tawah-ye Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah-ye Kabūd. See Tawah-ye Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah-ye Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-01.

Map of Tawah-ye Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94528/64.88315
  • Altitude: 2977 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Tawah-ye Kabud
  •  
Places near Tawah-ye Kabud

Online Dating

Tawah-ye Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah-ye Kabud, Afghanistan