Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tatah

Map of Tatah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tata,Tatah,تته, Tatah


Welcome to the Tatah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tatah. See Tatah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tatah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Tatah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Tatah
Places near Tatah

Online Dating

Tatah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tatah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tatah, Afghanistan