Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tar Shaybal

Map of Tar Shaybal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tar Shaybal,Tarsebal,Tarshebal,Tār Shaybal,Tārshēbal,Tāṟs̄ēbal,تار شیبل, Tār Shaybal

Tar Shaybal

Welcome to the Tar Shaybal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tār Shaybal. See Tar Shaybal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tār Shaybal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tar Shaybal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Tar Shaybal
Places near Tar Shaybal

Online Dating

Tar Shaybal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tar Shaybal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tar Shaybal, Afghanistan