-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tanureh

Map of Tanureh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanora,Tanureh,Tanōṟa,Tanūreh, Tanūreh

Tanureh

Welcome to the Tanureh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanūreh. See Tanureh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanūreh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tanureh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09556/64.37083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:05
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tanureh
  •  
Places near Tanureh

Online Dating

Tanureh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanureh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanureh, Afghanistan