-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tanayj

Map of Tanayj Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanayj,Tanej,Tānayj,Tānēj,تانیج, Tānayj

Tanayj

Welcome to the Tanayj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tānayj. See Tanayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tānayj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tanayj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25709/64.05839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Tanayj
  •  
Places near Tanayj

Online Dating

Tanayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tanayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanayj, Afghanistan