Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tamusi

Map of Tamusi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tamusi,Tamūsī,تموسی, Tamūsī


Welcome to the Tamusi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tamūsī. See Tamusi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tamūsī area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Tamusi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tamusi
Places near Tamusi

Online Dating

Tamusi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tamusi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tamusi, Afghanistan