-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tal-e Khushk

Map of Tal-e Khushk Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Khushk,Tal-i-Khusk,Tal-i-Khus̄k,Tall-e Khoshk,تل خشک, Tal-e Khushk

Tal-e Khushk

Welcome to the Tal-e Khushk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Khushk. See Tal-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Tal-e Khushk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.65692/63.77665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tal-e Khushk
  •  
Places near Tal-e Khushk
Tal-e Khushk (0 km) Dasht-e Khātūn (2 km) Khātūn (3.8 km) Pāmakhtū (4.4 km) Kōr-e Kārēz (5 km) Garband (7.8 km) Khātūn (8.1 km) Ghormach (8.2 km) Khātūn (8.7 km) Sharsharī (9.5 km) Āb-e Garmak (10.1 km) Tīrband (10.2 km) Paytow (10.5 km) Takht-e Ghōrmāch (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (10.9 km) Khushkī (11 km) Sartakht (11.1 km) Āb-e Garmak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Khushk, Afghanistan