-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Taktak Shor

Map of Wadi-ye Taktak Shor Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Taktak Shur,Vādī-ye Taktak Shūr,Wadi-i-Takiak Sor,Wadi-i-Taktak Sor,Wadi-ye Taktak Shor,Wādī-ye Taktak Shōr,Wāḏi-i-Taktak S̄ōṟ,Wāḏi-i-Takīak Sōṟ,وادی تکتک شور, Wādī-ye Taktak Shōr

Wadi-ye Taktak Shor

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Taktak Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Taktak Shōr. See Wadi-ye Taktak Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Taktak Shōr area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Wadi-ye Taktak Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77084/63.17083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Taktak Shor
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Taktak Shor
Maḩalah-ye Sardār (1.6 km) Charkh Āb (3.3 km) Mūrichāq (5.1 km) Mīrānzā’ī (12.3 km) Mīrānzā’ī (15.1 km) Sākzā’ī (15.3 km) Nūrzā’ī (16.7 km) Fatiḩ Khān (17.7 km) Burīdah (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Taktak Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Taktak Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Taktak Shor, Afghanistan