-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhzard

Map of Takhzard Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhzaṟḏ

Takhzard

Welcome to the Takhzard google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhzaṟḏ. See Takhzard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhzaṟḏ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Takhzard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16/64.42889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Takhzard
  •  
Places near Takhzard

Online Dating

Takhzard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhzard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhzard, Afghanistan