-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhundi Kuhnah

Map of Takhundi Kuhnah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhundi Kohneh,Takhundi Kuhna,Takhundi Kuhnah,Takhūndī Kohneh,Takhūndī Kuhnah,Takhūnḏī Kuhna,تخوندی کهنه, Takhūndī Kuhnah

Takhundi Kuhnah

Welcome to the Takhundi Kuhnah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhūndī Kuhnah. See Takhundi Kuhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhūndī Kuhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhundi Kuhnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.16412/64.74924
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Takhundi Kuhnah
  •  
Places near Takhundi Kuhnah
Takhūndī Kuhnah (0 km) Takhūndī Now (0.8 km) Karas (4 km) Māh Shams (4.1 km) Ghāl-e Gadāy (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kowsh (5.7 km) Ghāl-e Gūyak (6.2 km) Kāzah Kā (6.8 km) Sīr Takht (7 km) Gāw Kushtah (7.1 km) Khār-e Zār (7.1 km) Sard Ābah-ye Mīr Qilīch (7.4 km) Jowghāz (7.4 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (7.4 km) Kham-e Surūf (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Takhundi Kuhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhundi Kuhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhundi Kuhnah, Afghanistan