Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takht-e Parmin

Map of Takht-e Parmin Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Parmin,Takht-e Parmīn,تخت پرمین, Takht-e Parmīn

Takht-e Parmin

Welcome to the Takht-e Parmin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Parmīn. See Takht-e Parmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Parmīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takht-e Parmin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Takht-e Parmin
Places near Takht-e Parmin

Online Dating

Takht-e Parmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht-e Parmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Parmin, Afghanistan