Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun

Map of Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Takht-e Khatun,Vādī-ye Takht-e Khātūn,Wadi-i-Takht-i-Khatun,Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun,Wādī-ye Takht-e Khātūn,Wāḏi-i-Takht-i-Khātūn,وادی تخت خاتون, Wādī-ye Takht-e Khātūn

Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Takht-e Khātūn. See Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Takht-e Khātūn area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun
Places near Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Takht-e Khatun, Afghanistan