-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takht-e Ghormach

Map of Takht-e Ghormach Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaormach,Kāormāch,Takht-e Ghormach,Takht-e Ghowrmach,Takht-e Ghowrmāch,Takht-e Ghōrmāch,Takht-i-Ghormac,Takht-i-Ghōṟmāc,تخت غورماچ, Takht-e Ghōrmāch

Takht-e Ghormach

Welcome to the Takht-e Ghormach google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Ghōrmāch. See Takht-e Ghormach photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Ghōrmāch area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Takht-e Ghormach
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.7538/63.75675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Takht-e Ghormach
  •  
Places near Takht-e Ghormach
Takht-e Ghōrmāch (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (2.9 km) Ghormach (3.5 km) Paytow (3.6 km) Rashīd (4.7 km) Ghiyās̄uḏ Dīn Khān (5.2 km) Rangīn (6.1 km) Āb-e Garmak (6.8 km) Sartakht (6.9 km) Khwājah ‘Azīz (7.2 km) Jōy-e Shōr (8.4 km) Dū Ābī (8.6 km) Ḩusaīn (9 km) Kārēz (9.1 km) Āb-e Garmak (10.2 km) Tal-e Khushk (10.9 km) Dasht-e Khātūn (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Takht-e Ghormach Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Ghormach, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Ghormach, Afghanistan