-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhtah Sang

Map of Takhtah Sang Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtah Sang,Takhtasang,Takhtehsang,تخته سنگ, Takhtah Sang

Takhtah Sang

Welcome to the Takhtah Sang google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtah Sang. See Takhtah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtah Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Takhtah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66264/63.57659
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:12
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Takhtah Sang
  •  
Places near Takhtah Sang

Online Dating

Takhtah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtah Sang, Afghanistan