Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhtaband

Map of Takhtaband Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtabanḏ


Welcome to the Takhtaband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtabanḏ. See Takhtaband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtabanḏ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Takhtaband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Takhtaband
Places near Takhtaband

Online Dating

Takhtaband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtaband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtaband, Afghanistan