-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jare Takhrabat

Map of Jare Takhrabat Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaṟe Takhṟabāṯ

Jare Takhrabat

Welcome to the Jare Takhrabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaṟe Takhṟabāṯ. See Jare Takhrabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaṟe Takhṟabāṯ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Jare Takhrabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.04111/64.17556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Jare Takhrabat
  •  
Places near Jare Takhrabat
Zalūk (1.6 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (2.6 km) Chahār Ţāq (3.3 km) Jawand (3.5 km) Deh-e Garm (3.5 km) Dūābī (4.6 km) Ismīyah (5.5 km) Sumsum (5.6 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (5.7 km) Gharmah (6.3 km) Pulah-ye Patan (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (7.2 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (7.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (7.6 km) Ghowkalān (9 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (9 km) Ghāldarāz (9.9 km) Lākhak (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Jare Takhrabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jare Takhrabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jare Takhrabat, Afghanistan