-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhbandar

Map of Takhbandar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhbanḏaṟ

Takhbandar

Welcome to the Takhbandar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhbanḏaṟ. See Takhbandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhbanḏaṟ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-30.

Map of Takhbandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14139/64.39472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Takhbandar
  •  
Places near Takhbandar

Online Dating

Takhbandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhbandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhbandar, Afghanistan