-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takhab

Map of Takhab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhab,Takhāb,تخ آب, Takhāb

Takhab

Welcome to the Takhab google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhāb. See Takhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Takhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28174/64.0617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Takhab
  •  
Places near Takhab

Online Dating

Takhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhab, Afghanistan