Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Takak

Map of Takak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takak,Tākak,تاکک, Tākak


Welcome to the Takak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tākak. See Takak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tākak area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Takak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Takak
Places near Takak

Online Dating

Takak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takak, Afghanistan