-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Wadi-ye Taitushti

Map of Wadi-ye Taitushti Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vadi-ye Taitushti,Vādī-ye Taitūshtī,Wadi-i-Taitusti,Wadi-ye Taitushti,Wādī-ye Taītushtī,Wāḏi-i-Taitus̄ti,وادی تیتشتی, Wādī-ye Taītushtī

Wadi-ye Taitushti

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Taitushti google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Taītushtī. See Wadi-ye Taitushti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Taītushtī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Wadi-ye Taitushti
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.79802/63.69492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Taitushti
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Taitushti
Khwājah ‘Azīz (0.3 km) Jōy-e Shōr (0.9 km) Rangīn (1.4 km) Ghiyās̄uḏ Dīn Khān (2.3 km) Ḩusaīn (2.8 km) Rashīd (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (6.2 km) Takht-e Ghōrmāch (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī (8.6 km) Khwājah Qadīr (8.8 km) Paytow (10.6 km) Ghormach (10.9 km) Ḩājī Qādir (13.1 km) Sartakht (13.6 km) Āb-e Garmak (13.9 km) Dū Ābī (15.4 km) Kārēz (15.6 km) Bōkan (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Taitushti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Taitushti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Taitushti, Afghanistan