-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tah-e Takht

Map of Tah-e Takht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tah-e Takht,ته تخت, Tah-e Takht

Tah-e Takht

Welcome to the Tah-e Takht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah-e Takht. See Tah-e Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah-e Takht area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Tah-e Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.83704/64.23239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tah-e Takht
  •  
Places near Tah-e Takht
Tah-e Takht (0 km) Seyyed Sakhāman (5.8 km) Qishlāq-e Ghāl-e Zāgh (6.1 km) Parkhīn (6.1 km) Dahān-e Gharmah (7.1 km) Qaryah-ye Wakīl Yōsuf (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ibrāhīm (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Dūtāy-e Burs (8 km) Sar-e Ḩişār (8.7 km) Kōlahhā-ye Khān (8.9 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (9.8 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Bālā (10.1 km) Chāh-e Ghālak (10.1 km) Jowzak (10.3 km) Gharmah (10.3 km) Ghāl-e Zīrah-ye Pā’īn (10.8 km) Ghāl-e Chashmah (11 km) Khar Tūtak (11 km)

Online Dating

Tah-e Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tah-e Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah-e Takht, Afghanistan