-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Taftah

Map of Taftah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buzbay,Buzbāy,Tafta,Taftah,Tafteh,Tāfta,Tāftah,Tāfteh,بزبای,تافته, Tāftah

Taftah

Welcome to the Taftah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāftah. See Taftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāftah area. This placemark was added 2005-11-15.

Map of Taftah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72481/63.73228
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Taftah
  •  
Places near Taftah

Online Dating

Taftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taftah, Afghanistan